sessions

vendredi 2 mars 2012

Sessions

Tuesday, 6th Afternoon

Plenary Lecture :

14:00-15:00 : B. Mordukhovich : Variational analysis in optimization and operations research, Room 4.

Introducer : S. Allende.

Partial Differential Equations 1(PDE1) : 15:30-17:30, Room 4
SpeakerTitle
Rodrìguez, M. Turing-Hopf patterns near the onset.
Lorz, A. Dirac mass dynamics in parabolic equation.
Carretto, E. An estimate of the effect of nonlinear term in the stochastic Navier-Stokes equation characterizing the ”energy cascade” in a turbulent flow.
Nungesser,M.R. Future asymptotic of homogeneous cosmological models.

Wednesday, 7th Morning

Plenary Lecture :

9:00-10:00 : J. Rückmann : Mathematical programs with complementarity constraints : critical point theory,Room 4.

Introducer : G. Bouza.

Probabilities and Statistics 1(PS1) : Room 1.

Chair : P. Gaubert.

TimeSpeakerTitle
10:30-11:10 Cottrell, M.

Main Lecture

Professional trajectories of workers using disconnected self- organizing maps.
11:10-11:30 Hardouin, C. Mis-parametrization subsets for a penalized least squares model selection.
11:30-11:50 Salhi, Y. Quickest detection of changes on mortality trend.
11:50-12:10 Liu, S. Multivariate MA(∞) processes with heavy tails and random coefficients.
12:10-12:30 Bourguin, S. Cramer’s theorem for gamma random variables.

Algorithms and Related Topics(ART1) : Room 2.

Chair : M.L. Sandoval.

TimeSpeakerTitle
10:30-11:10 Negreiros, M.J.

Main lecture

Thinking in parallel : manycore technology for solving combinatorial optimization problems.
11:10-11:30 Dìaz A. Solving the balanced academic curriculum problem using the best-worst ant system.
11:30-11:50 Pereira, A. G.C. The non-homogeneous genetic algorithm.
11:50-12:10 Escobar, J.W. A granular variable neighborhood tabu search metaheuristic for the capacitated-location routing problem.
12:10-12:30 de Ita, G. Modeling work teams trough signed graphs.

Optimization 1(O1) : Room 3.

Chair : C. Tammer.

Time SpeakerTitle
10:30-11:10 Aussel, D.

Main Lecture

Modelization of electricity markets : from simple models to more realistic ones.
11:10-11:30 Ashtiani, A.M.  A global optimization algorithm for the nonlinear sum of ratios problem.
11:30-11:50 Bouza, G. Generic critical points for linear equilibrium constrained problems.
11:50-12:30 Pietrus, A.

Main Lecture

Non differentiable perturbed Newton’s method for solving variational inclusions.
Partial Differential Equations 2(PDE2) : 10:30-12:45, Room 4
SpeakerTitle
Gonzalez, M.M.  Classical solutions for a nonlinear Fokker-Planck equation arising in Computational Neuroscience.
D’Orsogna, M.R. Viral entry into host cells.
Chou, T. Reconstruction of potential energy profiles from multiple rupture time distributions.

Wednesday, 7th Afternoon

Plenary Lecture :

14:00-15:00 : J.N. Bacro : Max-stable processes and spatial extremes. Room 4.

Introducer : P. Gaubert.

Probability and Statistics 2(PS2) : Room 1.

Chair : C. Harduin.

TimeSpeakerTitle
15:10-15:50 Rynkiewicz, J.

Main Lecture

Estimating the number of regimes of non-linear autoregressive models.
15:50-16:10 Olteanu, M.  An application of regime-switching models to historical data.

Navigation

Pages de la rubrique

  • sessions

Agenda

<<

2017

>>

<<

Avril

>>

Aujourd'hui

LuMaMeJeVeSaDi
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Annonces

ESANN 2016 : European Symposium on Artificial Neural Networks, Computational Intelligence and Machine Learning


STATLEARN 2016


ICOR 2016